€289.90
product details
Product Number : 7829988000
EAN Number : 0065030885959
Manufacturer Number : JG325B-ST
Width : 35 mm
Height : 35 mm
lenghtLabel 205 mm
Weight : 0.060000
download
General
Type
Transceiver
Other product features (i.e. waterproof, volume control, ...)
Hot-Swap / Hot-Plug
Interfaces / Connectivity
Amount of ports
Amount of ports:
Network
Network standards
Ethernet
Network ports
MPO/MTP Plug
Technical specifications
Medium
Fiber Optic
Transmission rate
40 Gbps
StarTech.com HPE JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 150m - 850nm - DDM HPE 4200, 12902, FlexFabric. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 95832027 h, Brand compatibility: HP. Width: 122 mm, Depth: 18.6 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 120 mm, Package depth: 205 mm. Master (outer) case width: 120 mm, Master (outer) case length: 205 mm, Master (outer) case height: 35 mm
Properties
EAN Number 0065030885959
Manufacturer Number: JG325B-ST
Length 205 mm
Height 120 mm
Width 35 mm
Product Weight 0.06 kg
Warranty Text Lifetime
Standard Datasheet https://datasheet.itscope.com/KoLFaHiXHhRXyhkWs2mPWGdemJVDMv3wz2WlvRasrLvS6QFmBJ1X4enr1g6nayNanwRA5ktm3KwfUDTo-WE9LxPyvJHVD1TPedQMSmNwTldV6TdrZs98llF0t0kYjrjCOeHTTxKPAVw_h6LUlbsmGQ_HsPVvTG9SCCAyGTiXDhchn_3VQq062UMXHfVNperb
Manufacturer Datasheet https://media.itscope.com/o/objects/mmo_75288513_1677849969_9444_2929.pdf
Gross Weight 0.06 kg
Typ Transceiver
Amount of ports 24
Transmission rate 40Gbps
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com HPE JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 150m - 850nm - DDM HPE 4200 - 12902 - FlexFabric - Fiber optic - 40000 Mbit/s - QSFP+ - MPO - SR4 - 150 m